October 17, 2019 10:31pm

 - 

CURRENT TEMPERATURE  72°

Book Now  

Disney's Hollywood Studios

Disney's Hollywood Studios Bus Schedule

Bus service begins 45 minutes before park opening and departs the hotel approximately every 30 minutes beginning at 15 minutes past the hour.

 

Departs Disney's Hollywood Studios every 30 minutes at approximately :15 and :45 past the hour.

 

Bus space: Charter Lot Space #60. 

 

 

Date

Oct 6-12

Park Hours Magic Hours Last Bus

Sunday

9 a.m. - 8 p.m.9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

  6 - 9 a.m.

11:15 pm

Monday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m. 11:15 pm

Tuesday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m. 11:15 pm

Wednesday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m.

11:15 pm

Thursday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m.

11:15 pm

Friday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m.

11:15 pm

Saturday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m.

11:15 pm

 

Date

Oct 13-19

Park Hours Magic Hours Last Bus

Sunday

9 a.m. - 8 p.m.9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

  6 - 9 a.m.

11:45 pm

Monday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m. 11:45 pm

Tuesday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m. 11:45 pm

Wednesday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m.

11:45 pm

Thursday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m.

11:45 pm

Friday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m.

11:45 pm

Saturday

9 a.m.-

10 p.m.

6 - 9 a.m.

11:45 pm